State Bar of Texas Environmental & Natural Resources Law Section
Past Scholarships

Buck J. Wynne Scholarship Recipients 2013-2014
Baylor University School of Law
Marcy Allen
Anthony Lucisano
St. Mary's University School of Law
Elizabeth Resendez
 
South Texas College of Law
Brittany Smolik 
Southern Methodist University School of Law
Jaclyn Kalinoski

Texas A&M School of Law
Brett Miller
Texas Tech University School of Law
Rachel Stuteville
Thurgood Marshall School of Law
Ignacia Mendoza
University of Houston Law Center
Virdiana Darcy
University of Texas School of Law
Katherine Leuschel
 

Buck J. Wynne Scholarship Recipients 2012-2013

Baylor University School of Law
 Taylor Romero
 Tracy Shahan 

St. Mary's University School of Law
 Elizabeth Kopecki

Southern Methodist University School of Law
 Cole Davis

Texas Wesleyan School of Law
 Elbia Munoz

Texas Tech University School of Law
 Dominic Salinas

Thurgood Marshall School of Law
 Starr Forster
 Armin Jezari
 Rudy Morales

University of Houston Law Center
 Lee Green
 David Hrncir

University of Texas School of Law
 Mark Speegle
 

Buck J. Wynne Scholarship Recipients 2011-2012

Baylor University School of Law
Todd Disher
 Teresa Tumbaga 

St. Mary's University School of Law
 Benjamin A. Ahrendt

Southern Methodist University School of Law
 Rachel Castillo Evans

South Texas College of Law
 Jared Grodin

Texas Wesleyan School of Law
 James Parsons

Texas Tech University School of Law
 Nicolas Parke

Thurgood Marshall School of Law
 Haley Reynolds
 Laura Fernandez

University of Houston Law Center
 Jennifer Smith 

University of Texas School of Law
 Alessandra Allen
 Alese L. Bagdol 
 

Buck J. Wynne Scholarship Recipients 2010-2011

Baylor University School of Law
Beth Sauers

South Texas College of Law
Christina Culver 
 
St. Mary's University School of Law
Ethan Jones

Texas Wesleyan School of Law
Courtney Neel

Texas Tech University School of Law
Lindsay Scaief

Thurgood Marshall School of Law
Jose Gonzalez 
 
University of Houston Law Center
Chelsea Keeton

University of Texas School of Law
Adam D. Moses

 
Buck J. Wynne Scholarship Recipients 2009-2010

Baylor University School of Law 
Joshua Holmes
Anne Idsal

Dedman School of Law, Southern Methodist University
Rachel Hinds

South Texas College of Law
Ashley Coselli
 
St. Mary's University School of Law
Justin Roberts

Texas Wesleyan School of Law
Trenton Scott Horner

Thurgood Marshall School of Law
Janelle Marshall
Josh Peterson 
 
University of Houston Law Center
Jane Walker
Mary Watrous
Hillary Valderrama

University of Texas School of Law
Chris Miller

 
Buck J. Wynne Scholarship Recipients 2008-2009

Baylor University School of Law 
Timothy Williams
Jacob With

South Texas College of Law
Casey Armstrong

Dedman School of Law, Southern Methodist University
Meredith Vesledah

St Mary's University School of Law
Laura Clark

Texas Weslayan School of Law
Ryan Miller

Thurgood Marshall School of Law
David Stewart

Texas Tech University School of Law 
Laura Pratt

University of Houston Law Center
Jonathan Miller
Zelda Howell
Andrea M. Marks

University of Texas School of Law
Brett Kaufman

 
Buck J. Wynne Scholarship Recipients 2007-2008

Baylor University School of Law 
Charles Curran 
Tasha Roberts

South Texas College of Law
Scott Jacobson

Dedman School of Law, Southern Methodist University
Amanda Burcham
Matthew Bivona

University of Houston Law Center
Samantha Del Bosque

University of Texas School of Law
Ben Hallmark

Texas Tech University School of Law 
Kristen Olson

Thurgood Marshall School of Law
Mary Probst
Elizabeth Holmes Choate


Buck J. Wynne Scholarship Recipients 2006-2007

Baylor University School of Law 
James Eidson
Julie Purves

South Texas College of Law
Alex Horton

Dedman School of Law, Southern Methodist University
Russell Zimmer

University of Houston Law Center
Thomas Meriwether

University of Texas School of Law
Stephanie Seitz

Texas Tech University School of Law 
Ellen McPhee


Buck J. Wynne Scholarship Recipients 2004-2005

Baylor University School of Law 
Cameron Byrd
Rebecca Hays 

St. Mary's University School of Law 
Florida Mitten

South Texas College of Law
Cresta Lemaster
Lisa Lazarte
Ed Royer

Dedman School of Law, Southern Methodist University
Christina Katz

University of Houston Law Center
Charles Irvine

University of Texas School of Law
Frank LaForge

Texas Tech University School of Law 
Amy Hardberger
Nate Hummel
 
 
 
 
 


ABOUT US CALENDAR CLE PROGRAMS OFFICERS & COUNCIL PUBLICATIONS COMMITTEES LINKS INTERNSHIP PROGRAM MEMBER AREA HOME
jump to the top of the page
© COPYRIGHT 2013 | PRIVACY POLICY
THE STATE BAR OF TEXAS - ENVIRONMENTAL AND NATURAL RESOURCES LAW SECTION
Header Photos © Lyn McBride  |  www.LynnMcBride.com
Website Design by First Step Internet  |  www.FSR.com